{"title":"Jewish","description":"\u003cp\u003eJudaism and the Jewish People.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"1569440","title":"Nothing Is Too Late: The Hunt For A Holocaust Swindler by Mark E. Kalmansohn","description":"Nothing Is Too Late details the rise and fall of a man of inestimable depravity--Lucian Kozminski, a victim of the Holocaust who swindled fellow survivors and may have even faked his own death while serving out his prison sentence. The author, former assistant U. S. attorney Mark Kalmansohn, independently undertook a lengthy investigation and pro bono civil action. To this day, he continues to race against time and Kozminski's fading footprints, trying to uncover Kozminski's assets while trying to track down the thief himself. This 2005 Potomac Books, Incorporated Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9781574886863 SKU: 1569440 \u003ci\u003eThis image is of the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Potomac Books, Incorporated","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48494764065045,"sku":"1569440","price":11.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1569440.jpg?v=1725883729"},{"product_id":"1570020","title":"Herod's Fortress And The Zaelot's Last Stand by Yigael Yadin","description":"An account of the archaeological excavations at the rocky fortress site of a Jewish revolt against Roman oppressors. Numerous pictures aid this description of the findings of the 2-year archaeological excavation of the Judean desert rock-fortress of Masada. This 1988 Steimatzky Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. Light wear on cover. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1570020 \u003ci\u003eThis image is of the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Steimatzky","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48519806746901,"sku":"1570020","price":10.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1570020.jpg?v=1725883870"},{"product_id":"1055119","title":"Dos Pintele Yid by Moshe Liba","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003ctable style=\"box-shadow: none;\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25%; padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003ePublisher\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 75%; padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003eNew Zealand Jewish Chronicle Press\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eYear\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e2004\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eBinding\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003ePaperback\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eISBN\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e0958271327\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eCondition\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003eNear Mint\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eThis image is of the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"New Zealand Jewish Chronicle Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526629601557,"sku":"1055119","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1055119.jpg?v=1762576697"},{"product_id":"1083225","title":"Vanishing Diaspora: the Jews in Europe Since 1945 by Bernard Wasserstein","description":"This 1996 Hamish Hamilton Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. Dust jacket fair. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780241136195 SKU: 1083225 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Hamish Hamilton","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526701625621,"sku":"1083225","price":15.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_e72df2c7-6650-4374-b443-bd7a37f9401b.png?v=1725843379"},{"product_id":"1138094","title":"The Cross And the Pear Tree: a Sephardic Journey by Victor Perera","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003ctable style=\"box-shadow: none;\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25%; padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003ePublisher\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 75%; padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003eFlamingo\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eYear\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e1997\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eBinding\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003ePaperback\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eISBN\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e9780006542391\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eCondition\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003eGood\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eNote: This image is from a stock photo and may differ from the actual cover.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flamingo","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526789837077,"sku":"1138094","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1138094.jpg?v=1769921451"},{"product_id":"1195760","title":"Jewish Sydney: the First Hundred Years 1788-1888 by Helen Bersten","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003ctable style=\"box-shadow: none;\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25%; padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003ePublisher\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 75%; padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003eAustralian Jewish Historical Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eYear\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e1995\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eBinding\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003ePaperback\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eISBN\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e0959995927\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eCondition\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003eGood\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eThis image is of the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Australian Jewish Historical Society","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526848098581,"sku":"1195760","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1195760.jpg?v=1779689906"},{"product_id":"1182167","title":"Judaism And Hebrew Prayer by Stefan C. Reif","description":"This 1993 Cambridge University Press Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e near mint condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780521440875 SKU: 1182167 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Cambridge University Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526855110933,"sku":"1182167","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_d21c304e-a40d-4b86-b644-599c5da9740c.png?v=1725846786"},{"product_id":"1182092","title":"Kibbutz: Venture in Utopia by Melford E. Spiro","description":"This 1968 Schocken Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1182092 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Schocken","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526862483733,"sku":"1182092","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_35f5e40c-377f-4d5d-ac78-4246eb5d7370.png?v=1725846935"},{"product_id":"1185467","title":"Sources of Contemporary Jewish Thought - 5 by David Harden","description":"This 1975 World Zionist Organisation Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1185467 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"World Zionist Organisation","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526864253205,"sku":"1185467","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_9174f227-65c8-4b25-a492-5ea89f46a6e5.png?v=1725846970"},{"product_id":"1181734","title":"Nationalism And History: Essays on Old And New Judaism by Simon Dubnow","description":"This 1970 Atheneum Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1181734 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Atheneum","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526865105173,"sku":"1181734","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_5bbd5320-857e-4d61-b1e3-9fce78d7c6e4.png?v=1725846989"},{"product_id":"1178877","title":"The Autobiography of Solomon Maimon by Solomon Maimon","description":"This 1954 East and West Library Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. DJ. Dust jacket worn along the edges and piece missing at the back. Previous owner's plate on front end paper. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1178877 \u003ci\u003eThis image is of the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"East and West Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526868939029,"sku":"1178877","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1178877_958efada-5396-4f8c-9fbd-c2ec4c935dcf.jpg?v=1732511453"},{"product_id":"1180456","title":"Buber's Way To 'I And Thou' by Rivka Horwitz","description":"The Development of Martin Buber's Thought And His 'Religion As Presence' Lectures. This 1988 JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. DJ. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0827603053 SKU: 1180456 \u003ci\u003eThis image is of the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526869102869,"sku":"1180456","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1180456_6b7f2497-3504-498d-b2c9-1c5fce98afd0.jpg?v=1749618935"},{"product_id":"1182087","title":"The Jewish Idea of Community by Sol Roth","description":"This 1977 Yeshiva University Press Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1182087 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Yeshiva University Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526869430549,"sku":"1182087","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_fe5b8cce-84c4-4932-a716-09cb39627ab3.png?v=1725847080"},{"product_id":"1208005","title":"Early Judaism And Its Modern Interpreters by Robert A. Kraft and George W. E. Nickelsburg","description":"This 1986 Scholars Press Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0891309217 SKU: 1208005 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Scholars Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526869561621,"sku":"1208005","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_6a62bf1e-965b-4a86-8aac-59c4140eddf5.png?v=1725847084"},{"product_id":"1185478","title":"Kashrut by S. B. Leperer","description":"This 1976 United Synagogue Pamphlet is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1185478 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"United Synagogue","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526870053141,"sku":"1185478","price":8.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_c6e066c2-55f3-4466-92fd-26f3c741a7ff.png?v=1725847093"},{"product_id":"1201070","title":"Crisis And Hope: Reflections on the Contemporary American Jewish Condition by Eliyahu Safran","description":"This 1986 Esh Publications Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1201070 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Esh Publications","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526873493781,"sku":"1201070","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_7ee67c88-b7f6-46e7-886b-f2c23b243076.png?v=1725847170"},{"product_id":"1208037","title":"Jewish Religious Extremism: a Threat To the Future of the Jewish People by Isi Leibler","description":"This 1991 World Jewish Congress Pamphlet is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0646028480 SKU: 1208037 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"World Jewish Congress","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526875066645,"sku":"1208037","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_2ad11a0b-e678-4b24-b2a5-0e9a7529629b.png?v=1725847204"},{"product_id":"1208041","title":"A Guide To Hassidism by H. Rabinowicz","description":"This 1960 Thomas Yoseloff Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e fair condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1208041 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Thomas Yoseloff","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526875197717,"sku":"1208041","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_cfbd2daa-268e-4dcd-8546-3772ccb4182c.png?v=1725847206"},{"product_id":"1187778","title":"Conflicting Visions by Unknown","description":"This Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780805240603 SKU: 1187778 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Book Haven","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526877393173,"sku":"1187778","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1187778.jpg?v=1725847263"},{"product_id":"1182755","title":"The Rest of Us: 9780060613761 by Stephen Birmingham","description":"This 1987 Futura Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780708831113 SKU: 1182755 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Futura","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526889255189,"sku":"1182755","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1182755.jpg?v=1725847523"},{"product_id":"1182748","title":"Members of the Tribe: On the Road in Jewish America by Zev Chafets","description":"Chafets, who grew up on the American heartland, returns after 20 years to journey coast-to-coast reporting on: a political Jew hunt in Iowa, the last Cajun Jews in the Bayou and more. A moving, funny and insightful book on the contemporary Jewish experience. This 1988 Bantam Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780553053081 SKU: 1182748 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bantam","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526891417877,"sku":"1182748","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1182748.jpg?v=1725847563"},{"product_id":"1182154","title":"Judaism Since Gender by Laura Levitt and Miriam Peskowitz","description":"This 1996 Routledge Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780415914611 SKU: 1182154 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Routledge","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526904852757,"sku":"1182154","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1182154.jpg?v=1725847841"},{"product_id":"1178855","title":"The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's 'Final Solution' by Walter Laqueur","description":"Explores the Nazi extermination of the Jews between 1941 and 1942, particularly when the genocide became known and what the reactions were to this information. This 1982 Penguin Books Ltd Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0140061363 SKU: 1178855 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Penguin Books Ltd","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526906294549,"sku":"1178855","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1178855.jpg?v=1725847877"},{"product_id":"1182050","title":"The Healer of Shattered Hearts: A Jewish View of God by David J. Wolpe","description":"In a work of remarkable clarity and wisdom, Rabbi Wolpe confronts a central dilemma of modern Judaism, combining his deep knowledge of ancient tradition with modern sensibilities to show contemporary Jews that God still speaks to them--to their daily struggles, angers, fears, and needs, offering comfort and inspiration. This 1990 Henry Holt \u0026amp; Company Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780805012118 SKU: 1182050 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Henry Holt \u0026 Company","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526916911381,"sku":"1182050","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1182050_ca2419fa-6330-46c9-bff5-fff6aa68f3c2.jpg?v=1747466756"},{"product_id":"1179014","title":"Fighting Faiths by Richard Polenberg","description":"This 1990 Penguin Books Australia Ltd Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780140117363 SKU: 1179014 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Penguin Books Australia Ltd","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526938800405,"sku":"1179014","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1179014.jpg?v=1725848611"},{"product_id":"1208017","title":"Welcoming the Undesirables: Brazil and the Jewish question by Jeff Lesser","description":"This 1995 University of California Press Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780520084131 SKU: 1208017 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"University of California Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526948368661,"sku":"1208017","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1208017.jpg?v=1725848839"},{"product_id":"1179003","title":"Thinkers and Teachers of Modern Judaism by Raphael Patai","description":"This 1994 Paragon House Publishers Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9781557787019 SKU: 1179003 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Paragon House Publishers","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526948499733,"sku":"1179003","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1179003.jpg?v=1725848840"},{"product_id":"1179010","title":"Events And Movements in Modern Judaism by Raphael Patai","description":"This 1996 Paragon House Publishers Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9781557787071 SKU: 1179010 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Paragon House Publishers","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526948565269,"sku":"1179010","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1179010.jpg?v=1725848845"},{"product_id":"1178831","title":"Choosing Survival by Charles S. Liebman and Bernard Susser","description":"Throughout history, the persecutions of the Jewish people have been central to their identity and to the cohesion of their religion and cultural heritage. But now, with the success of the Jewish State of Israel and the prosperity of Jews in the United States, the collective sufferings that have forged the Jewish identity are disappearing. The compelling question Bernard Susser and Charles Liebman ask in Choosing Survival is: Will this success paradoxically prove fatal to Judaism? Susser and Liebman paint a disturbing portrait of the decline of Judaism in both Israel and the United States and the various--and mainly ineffective--efforts to reverse that decline. In Israel, as Jews are increasingly drawn to cosmopolitan Western culture, Jewishness is in danger of being reduced merely to communal folkways, while political tensions between religious and secular Jews threaten to pull the state apart. In the U.S., assimilation and secularization is even harder to resist. Efforts to strengthen Jewish identity by claiming the U.S. is still anti-Semitic and by pointing to the Holocaust and the threats to Israel's survival have not worked. The authors do, however, see a hopeful sign in Jewish Orthodoxy which, while not a viable solution to the problem, is successfully passing on its tenets and practices and attracting many non-Orthodox Jews. They identify several aspects of Orthodoxy that can be emulated by all Jews and hold the best hope for Jewish survival--its reverence for study, its ability to set and maintain boundaries, and its deep belief in community.For anyone concerned about the fate of Judaism and what it means to be Jewish, Choosing Survival is an impassioned, troubling, and essential book. This 1999 Oxford University Press US Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780195127454 SKU: 1178831 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Oxford University Press US","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526949646613,"sku":"1178831","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1178831.jpg?v=1725848871"},{"product_id":"1201087","title":"Jews, Idols, And Messiahs: the Challenge From History by Lionel Kochan","description":"This 1990 B. Blackwell Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780631154778 SKU: 1201087 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"B. Blackwell","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526958952725,"sku":"1201087","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1201087.jpg?v=1725849111"},{"product_id":"1178866","title":"Weizmann: Last of the Patriarchs by Barnet Litvinoff","description":"This 1976 Hodder \u0026amp; Stoughton Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. DJ. Dust jacket worn along the edges. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0340200200 SKU: 1178866 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Hodder \u0026 Stoughton","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526959018261,"sku":"1178866","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1178866_ddb527ff-258b-4374-93ae-bba6115968bd.jpg?v=1747466745"},{"product_id":"1178995","title":"Cry of Cassandra: The Resurgence of European Anti-Semitism by Simon Epstein","description":"This 1986 Natl Pr Books Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0915765136 SKU: 1178995 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Natl Pr Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526959182101,"sku":"1178995","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1178995.jpg?v=1725849117"},{"product_id":"1178997","title":"Listening to American Jews by Carolyn Toll Oppenheim","description":"This 1987 Adama Books Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 1557740046 SKU: 1178997 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Adama Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526959214869,"sku":"1178997","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1178997.jpg?v=1725849117"},{"product_id":"1179001","title":"Jewish Languages, Theme And Variations by Herbert Harry Paper and Association for Jewish Studies","description":"This 1978 Association for Jewish Studies Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0915938014 SKU: 1179001 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Association for Jewish Studies","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526959411477,"sku":"1179001","price":28.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1179001.jpg?v=1725849122"},{"product_id":"1208015","title":"Jews And German Philosophy: the polemics of emancipation by Nathan Rotenstreich","description":"Examines the opinions of 19th century German philosophers on the issue of the Jews' emancipation and analyzes the influence of German thought on Jewish philosophy. This 1984 Schocken Books Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0805238883 SKU: 1208015 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Schocken Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526960918805,"sku":"1208015","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1208015.jpg?v=1725849161"},{"product_id":"1181662","title":"Faith And Reason: modern jewish thought by Samuel Hugo Bergman","description":"This 1963 Schocken Books Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0805200568 SKU: 1181662 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Schocken Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526960984341,"sku":"1181662","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1181662.jpg?v=1725849163"},{"product_id":"1182077","title":"Zakhor: Jewish History and Jewish Memory (Samuel and Althea Stroum Lectures in Jewish Studies) by Yosef Hayim Yerushalmi","description":"This 1990 Schocken Books Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e very good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780805208788 SKU: 1182077 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Schocken Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526961017109,"sku":"1182077","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1182077.jpg?v=1725849163"},{"product_id":"1208018","title":"Modern Jewish Religious Movements: a History of Emancipation And Adjustment by David Rudavsky","description":"This 1979 Behrman House Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0874412862 SKU: 1208018 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Behrman House","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526961475861,"sku":"1208018","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1208018.jpg?v=1725849172"},{"product_id":"1182751","title":"Zion And State: Nation, Class, And the Shaping of Modern Israel by Mitchell Cohen","description":"This 1987 Oxford, UK ; B. Blackwell, 1987. Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780631152439 SKU: 1182751 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Oxford, UK ; B. Blackwell, 1987.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526961967381,"sku":"1182751","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1182751.jpg?v=1725849187"},{"product_id":"1186947","title":"Ibn Gabirol by Raphael Loewe","description":"This 1989 Peter Halban Publishers Ltd. Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9781870015240 SKU: 1186947 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Peter Halban Publishers Ltd.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526964818197,"sku":"1186947","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1186947.jpg?v=1725849253"},{"product_id":"1187770","title":"Judaism Viewed From Within And From Without by Harvey E. Goldberg","description":"This 1987 State Univ of New York Pr Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0887063543 SKU: 1187770 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"State Univ of New York Pr","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526965735701,"sku":"1187770","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1187770.jpg?v=1725849276"},{"product_id":"1201107","title":"Moments of Crisis in Jewish-Christian Relations by Marc Saperstein","description":"This 1989 SCM Press Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780334010258 SKU: 1201107 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"SCM Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526970126613,"sku":"1201107","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1201107.jpg?v=1725849345"},{"product_id":"1201113","title":"From East to West: The Westward Migration of Jews from Eastern Europe during the Seventeenth and Eighteenth Centuries by Moses A. Shulvass","description":"This 1971 Wayne State Univ Pr Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e near mint condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 0814314376 SKU: 1201113 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Wayne State Univ Pr","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526974288149,"sku":"1201113","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1201113.jpg?v=1725849420"},{"product_id":"1208006","title":"Roads To the Palace: Jewish Texts And Teaching by Michael Rosenak","description":"This 1998 Berghahn Books Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9781571810588 SKU: 1208006 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Berghahn Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48526979957013,"sku":"1208006","price":55.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1208006.jpg?v=1725849474"},{"product_id":"1224173","title":"Let My People Go: the Untold Story of Australia And the Soviet Jews 1959-89 by Sam Lipski","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003ctable style=\"box-shadow: none;\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25%; padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eBinding\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 75%; padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003ePaperback\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eISBN\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e9781925000856\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eCondition\u003c\/b\u003e:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"padding: 0em; padding-left: 5px; border: 0em;\"\u003eGood\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eThis image is of the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Book Haven","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48527000273173,"sku":"1224173","price":19.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/1224173.jpg?v=1773806553"},{"product_id":"1238992","title":"Sources of Contemporary Jewish Thought - 5 by David Hardan","description":"This 1975 Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1238992 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Book Haven","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48527001288981,"sku":"1238992","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_71733499-4450-4387-949b-d5a9d53590b9.png?v=1725849696"},{"product_id":"1224204","title":"Daughters of Rachel: Women in Israel by Natalie Rein","description":"This 1980 Penguin Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e fair condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1224204 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Penguin","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48527005122837,"sku":"1224204","price":10.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_87e36efc-43bc-4840-9b6d-4277f9608124.png?v=1725849726"},{"product_id":"1224205","title":"The Jews: a Fictional Venture Into the Follies of Antisemitism by Roger Peyrefitte","description":"This 1967 Secker \u0026amp; Warburg Hardback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSKU: 1224205 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Secker \u0026 Warburg","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48527011741973,"sku":"1224205","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_14160523-f6cf-453e-ab80-702b8c6f5948.png?v=1725849801"},{"product_id":"1241324","title":"Memoirs of a Fortunate Jew: An Italian Story by Dan Vittorio Segre","description":"This 1988 Paladin Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780586087206 SKU: 1241324 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Paladin","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48527024226581,"sku":"1241324","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_4950ebd2-e43c-4f72-8802-42bfd9d01e7b.png?v=1725849902"},{"product_id":"1254879","title":"What Do Jews Believe? - the Jewish Faith Examined by David S. Ariel","description":"This 1996 Rider \u0026amp; Co Paperback is in \u003cb\u003e good condition\u003c\/b\u003e. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eISBN: 9780712672962 SKU: 1254879 \u003ci\u003eNote: Any image shown is from a stock photo and is not the actual book.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Rider \u0026 Co","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48527031402773,"sku":"1254879","price":13.5,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0023\/2695\/4036\/files\/sOjhw_b1be1560-1fcb-49b8-9e61-a429c6e1e5fb.png?v=1725849969"}],"url":"https:\/\/bookhaven.co.nz\/collections\/jewish.oembed?page=8","provider":"Book Haven","version":"1.0","type":"link"}